gators

CLUB TEAMS

gators club teams

Gators has club teams ranging from U10 to U16. club teams are a great place for players to develop their skills and to get tournament play in a low-pressure, fun environment.

Coaching Assignments and Practice Schedules

U12 Power: Practice Schedule TBD

Head Coach: Katie Lulsdorf

 

U13 Power: Practice Schedule TBD

Head Coach: TBD

 

U14 Power: Practice Schedule TBD

Head Coach: TBD

 

U15 Power: Practice Schedule TBD

Head Coach: TBD

 

U16 Power: Practice Schedule TBD

Head Coach: TBD

 

U17/18 Club:: Practice Schedule TBD

Head Coach: TBD

 

tentative tournament schedule

NERVA 1 – February 12
  • All teams / Locations TBD
Boston Volleyball Festival – February 24/25/26 or March 3/4/5
  • Date dependent on division / All Teams
NERVA 2 – March 12
  • All teams / Locations TBD
NERVA 3 – March 26
  • All teams / Locations TBD
NERVA 4 – April 2
  • All teams / Locations TBD
Rhode Island Rumble in Providence – April 15/16 or April 22/23
  • Date dependent on division / Power Teams and Club Teams
NERVA 5 – April 30
  • Power Teams and Club Teams / Locations TBD

club rosters 2022

Tryouts for the 2023 season begin in late October – details will be coming out soon. Rosters from last season are shown below
Head Coach Katie Lulsdorf, Assistant Coach Svea Hall
Savana Brickman
Kelly Chen
Ivey Colantuoni
Carly Deacy
Chelsea Guo
Precious Kabagahya
Helen King
Bella Liu
Kayleigh Liu
Francesca Molina
Catly Nguyen
Adrienne Venesy
Head Coach Jason Rightmyer, Assistant Coach Mike Shorey
Isabella Blumberg
Sophie Fullerton
Cali Kneeland
Alexandra Levina
Naomi McDonald
Lilian Powers
Josie Rightmyer
Ela Sahin
Olivia Tremblay
Willow-Anne Tugume
Head Coach Paul Bradford, Assistant Coach Laurie Doherty
Madelyn Crooks
Bella Cuozzo
Allyson Lu
Ciara Nee
Cecelia O'Keefe
Mila Petrovic
Anya Srivastava
Olivia Thompson
Kiera Trainor
Victoria Wu
Head Coach Loretta Ho Sherblom, Assistant Coach Xiaolan Zheng
Mina Belir
Julia Campo
Tristen Chow
Serena Hunter Black
Sahana Krishnan
Renee Lubomirski
Katherine Patterson
Gabrielle Power
Francesca Reardon
Sara Uhland
Head Coach Andrea DeShazo, Assistant Coach Mike Levasseur
Tori Banister
Angela Dai
Frances Condori
Lily Gallagher
Tula Hoen
Ava Kieval
Yumiko Niimi
Ava Toews
Wenxi Wang
Veronica Wu
Tiffany Xiao
Head Coach Glenn Kawasaki, Assistant Coach Janice Kawasaki
Eloisa Baldwin
Heloisa Bitencourt
Juliane Bocquillon
Karina Boyadjiev
Chloe Kivumbi
Mia-Noelle Laurent
Kayleen Mukire
Josephine Wigton
Irene Zheng
Head Coach Jim Kelly, Assistant Coach Maura Green
Emma Barbas
Astrid Blair
Eve Dingman
Gianna Doiron
Ava Epstein
Zohar Lavi
Paige McCorry
Sabrina Pierre
Lily Thompson
Michelle Wang