gators

CLUB TEAMS

gators club teams

Gators has club teams ranging from U10 to U16. club teams are a great place for players to develop their skills and to get tournament play in a low-pressure, fun environment.

Practice schedule

U12 Club: Saturday mornings

Head Coach: Katie Lulsdorf

 

U13 Club: Sunday afternoons

Amy Yok-Ming Wong

 

U14 Club: Wednesday evenings

Head Coach: Paul Bradford

 

 

U15 Club: Saturday afternoons

 Head Coach: Megan Braun and Andrea DeShazo

 

U16 Club: Saturday afternoons

Head Coach: Glenn Kawasaki

tentative tournament schedule

NERVA 1 – February 13
  • All Teams
  • Locations TBD
Boston Volleyball Festival – February 25/26/26 or March 4/5/6
  • Date dependent on division
  • All Teams
NERVA 2 – March 13
  • All Teams
  • Locations TBD
NERVA 3 – March 27
  • All Teams
  • Locations TBD
NERVA 4 – April 10
  • All Teams
  • Locations TBD
NERVA 5 – May 1
  • All Teams
  • Locations TBD

club rosters 2022

Tryouts start in late October for the 2022 season – rosters season are shown below

Head Coach Katie Lulsdorf, Assistant Coach Svea Hall
Savana Brickman
Shriya Dave
Sasha Jawahar
Cali Kneeland
Francesca Molina
Hazel Pryce Lewis
Aadya Surampudi
Aanya Surampudi
Monivann Tauch
Willow Tugume
Liea Vachtel
Head Coach Amy Yok-Ming Wong
Mackenna Antonangeli
Leah Brown
Emma Burns-Wong
Kaelyn D'Eon
Riley Murphy
Sanskriti Nistala
Angelina Patoucheas
Lauren Perales
Anya Srivastava
Khloe Trovato
Jocelyn Wong
Head Coach Paul Bradford, Assistant Coach Kerry Kane
Kavya Cherukuri
Frances Condori
Fillicity Kane
Jenna Krinopol
Sahana Krishnan
Allyson Lu
Perry Manekas
Gabby Power
Francesca Reardon
Alexandra Tyson
Head Coach Megan Braun, Assistant Coach Skyla Insogna
Esme Corcoran
Devon Fee
Sofia Green
Samantha Lee
Margaret Luke
Madeline Medeiros
Reagan Pace
Isabella Petrizzi
Sabrina Pierre
Sara Uhland
Amy Weingarten
Head Coach Andrea DeShazo, Assistant Coach Amanda Shorey
Emily Andriolo
Lila Berg
Ariana Bushey
Liila Hartman
Ava Kingsley
Gabriella Kakas
Olivia Lugo
Samantha Monaghan
Keira Moore
Alma Orgad
Amelia Ormond
Lily Thompson
Head Coach Glenn Kawasaki, Assistant Coach Janice Kawasaki
Sydney Boulanger
Reese Campbell
Reem Fares
Hannah Insanic
Sonya Ivkovic
Cecilia Keating
Joya Minson
Lilia Todorova
Arielle Valfre Zaydenman